>
>
Apart Schranz

Apart Schranz

Lehgasse 12, Umhausen, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Apart Schranz - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
Guests: 5
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also features 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Key card access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Baby safety gates
Food & Drink:
Fruit
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ötztal Bäck GmbH
250 m
Ötztal Bäck
8 km
Alte Post
8 km
Gasthof Andreas Hofer
350 m
Gasthof Krone
300 m
Oetztalerei
300 m
Ski lifts
Verbindungslift Niederthai 1
8 km
Verbindungslift Niederthai 2
8 km
Wolfsegglift
8 km
Natural Beauty
Acherkogel 1
4.6 km
Stuibenfall
9 km
Public transport
Ötztal Train Station
15 km
Roppen
18 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
56 km

Facilities - Apart Schranz

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Accessible parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Face masks for guests available
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
Services
  • Hair/Beauty salon
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apart Schranz?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where is Apart Schranz located?

Apart Schranz is located at the following address: Lehgasse 12, Umhausen, Austria.

What is the price per night at Apart Schranz?

Current prices at Apart Schranz are available after selecting travel dates.

What are the nearest restaurants to Apart Schranz?

Guests can eat nearby at Oetztalerei (250 m).

Does Apart Schranz provide airport transfers?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apart Schranz.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Apart Schranz?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Filialkirche Heilige Dreifaltigkeit (11.4 km), Flying Fox & Seilparcours Längenfeld (9.2 km), Pfarrkirche Heilige Katharina (8.4 km) and Otztaler Heimat - und Freilichtmuseum (6.5 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Is Apart Schranz located near the city center?

The property is approximately 450 m from the city center.

What room categories does Apart Schranz offer?

Apart Schranz has a single room category: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Apart Schranz?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Apart Schranz?

Staff members at Apart Schranz are fluent in German and English.

What mobility-related services does Apart Schranz offer?

Apart Schranz provides Accessible parking to support guests with mobility requirements.

Is the airport located close to Apart Schranz?

Apart Schranz lies around 56 km away from Innsbruck Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!